ELA Senior leadership team:

 

Micheala Clay - Exectutive Headteacher

David Ducane - Deputy Headteacher - Progress & attainment

Nick Waters - Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour & safeguarding

Eve Silk - Assistant Headteacher - Teaching & learning

Jenelle Harvey-Aduca - Sendco & interventions

Management:

Claire Elshaikh - Head of centre

Lorna Szalkai - Lead teacher

 

Reception:

Leanne Hill

 

Teachers:

John Sullivan - Duke of Edinburgh & Life skills  & Art

Kieron Olsen - Construction, PSE & Sport teacher

Fay White - Science

Laura George - English & Life Sklills teacher

Anita Jane - Hair & beauty teacher

David Leach - Catering & Life Skills teacher

 

Behaviour Lead:

Vinnie Brett - Behaviour Lead

Teaching Assistants:

Helen Flay 

Vacant post

Vacant Post

Gavin Davies

 

School Councellor:

Jane Gore

 

 

 

 

Management:

Mrs Nixon - Head of centre

Mrs Silburn - Lead teacher

 

Reception:

Mrs Hall

 

Teachers:

Mrs Silk - English teacher

Mr Horsefield - Sport, DofE & Science teacher

Mr Lee - English & Citizenship teacher 

Mrs Plews - Reading Intervention

Mrs Ngozi - Maths & Catering teacher

Mrs Jane - Hair & beauty teacher

Mrs Alton - Art teacher

Mrs Cassam - PSHE teacher

Mr Jefferies - Sport & English Teacher

 

Behaviour Lead:

Mr Bean

Teaching Assistants:

Vacant post

Miss Somerville

Mrs Tywman-Cowlard

Mrs Bridget-Barham

Miss Pennington

School Councellor:

Keeley Mardon

 

 

 

Management:

Mrs Mansfield - Head of centre

TBC - Lead teacher

 

Reception:

Mrs Haynes

 

Teachers:

Mrs Hutchinson - English & Vocational teacher

Mrs England -  PSE teacher

Mrs Verrell - PSE teacher

Mr Ashong - Maths & Sport teacher

Mr Sales - Projects & Art teacher

 

Behaviour Lead:

Mrs Coombes

 

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Elms 

Miss Hutchings

Miss Bullock

Mr Woollard

Mrs Jackson

Mrs Rees

 

School Councellor:

Mrs Gore

 

 

Finance Team:

Sarah Jeffery - Head of Finance

Lauren Fossey - Finance assistant

 

Data and Exams Officer:

Angela Shrimpton

 

Site Manager:

Vacant post

 

Caretakers:

Dean Foster

Anthony Barber 

 

ICT Technician:

John Fermor

 

Attendance officer/FLO:

Alison Coyle - Westwood & Northwood

Natalie Miller - Westwood & Northwood

Hannah Gifford - Southwood

 

 

Careers lead:

Sam Burton

 

Intervention Team:

Mrs Plews - Reading Intervention

 

Learning mentors:

Natalia Dawkins

Katherine McCarthy

Whole school mental health lead:

Bobby Clay - Mental health lead